Shoal Creek Elementary
SC
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Shoal Creek Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Shoal Creek Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
1
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
1:15p
Flu Shots for LPS Employees - Conference Room
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
2
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
3
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
11:00a
HMS Conference Room 3-Flu shots for LPS employees
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
4
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
5
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Basketball Program
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
7
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
8
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
9
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:15p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 475
10
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
11
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Meeting (Gildehaus)
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
12
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
13
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Basketball Program
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
14
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
6:30p
SC - KC Lightning (J. Armstrong)
15
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
1:45p
LS- Flu Shot Clinic
3:45p
SC - Bricks 4 Kidz: STEM LEGO Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
16
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 566 (Wilson)
6:30p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 858 Meetings (Boyd)
17
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:40p
SC - Mad Science STEM Class
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
6:30p
SCE - Cub Pack/Boy Scout Troop 337 (Day)
18
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
6:00p
SC-4th Grade Music Program @ LPAT
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
19
TEACHER WORKDAY - EARLY RELEASE
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
20
8:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Basketball Program
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
21
11:00a
SC - I9 Sports: Fall Sunday Program
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
6:30p
SC - KC Lightning (J. Armstrong)
22
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WEEK
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
23
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WEEK
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
SCE - Girl Scout Troop 291 (Shaffer)
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
24
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WEEK
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:15p
SC - Panthers Baseketball (Michaelsen)
25
EARLY RELEASE
PARENT-TEACHER CONFERENCE WEEK
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Girl Scout Troop 2120 (Shaffer)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:30p
SC - Thunder Basketball
26
SCHOOLS CLOSED
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
27
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Baseball/Softball League
28
5:00p
SC - Lady Warriors (Milbrandt)
6:30p
SC - KC Lightning (J. Armstrong)
29
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Lady Hawks Basketball (B. Carr)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
30
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - KC Chess Club: Fall Session
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
6:00p
Tornadoes 5th Grade Girls Basketball
31
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - The Language Project: Spanish Club
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
1
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
3:45p
SC - Young Rembrandt's Art Enrichment
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
2
6:30a
SC - Kid's Zone - AM
3:45p
SC - Kid's Zone - PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec Fall Soccer/Flag Football League
3