Shoal Creek Elementary
SC
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Shoal Creek Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Shoal Creek Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
1:00p
SC-I9 Sports -(Gentrup) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Lady Warriors Basketball ( Milbrandt) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
30
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression for Children (Room 405 - Nelson)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:00p
SC-5th Grade Recognition Committee (Seubert) - LMC
31
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:30p
SC-Benson Place Home Association (Great Hall)
1
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
2
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:15p
SC-Kansas City Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
3
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
4
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
5
1:00p
SC-I9 Sports -(Gentrup) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Lady Warriors Basketball ( Milbrandt) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
6
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression for Children (Room 405 - Nelson)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
7
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
Outlaws Baseball (Howard)
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
8
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
9
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:30p
SC-Woodneath Farms HOA - Great Hall
8:15p
SC-Kansas City Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
10
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC- CODE Dance (Boman) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
11
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
12
1:00p
SC-I9 Sports -(Gentrup) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Lady Warriors Basketball ( Milbrandt) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
13
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression for Children (Room 405 - Nelson)
6:00p
SC-One Voice Rehearsal (Great Hall)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:15p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 3449 (Lewis) - Cafeteria
14
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
Outlaws Baseball (Howard)
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:00p
SC-One Voice Rehearsal (Great Hall)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
15
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
6:00p
SC-One Voice Rehearsal (Great Hall)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:30p
SC-Tuscany Hills HOA (Purple Commons)
16
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:30p
SC-One Voice Play - Great Hall
8:15p
SC-Kansas City Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
17
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:30p
SC-One Voice Play - Great Hall
18
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
11:00a
SC-Northtown Pirates (Rosetta Smith) - Baseball Fields
19
1:00p
SC-I9 Sports -(Gentrup) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
20
President's Day - SCHOOLS CLOSED
7:00a
LPS Bass Day @LNHS
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression for Children (Room 405 - Nelson)
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
21
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
Outlaws Baseball (Howard)
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
22
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
23
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:15p
SC-Kansas City Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
24
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
25
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
26
1:00p
SC-I9 Sports -(Gentrup) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Lady Warriors Basketball ( Milbrandt) - Gym
4:30p
SC- Thunder Basketball (Littrell) - Gym
27
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression for Children (Room 405 - Nelson)
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
28
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
Outlaws Baseball (Howard)
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
1
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
2
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
SC-Northtown Pirates Baseball (Rosetta Smith) - Baseball Fields
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:15p
SC-Kansas City Premiere (Kilzer) - Gym
3
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
4
7:30a
SC - Parks & Rec - Youth Basketball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football