Shoal Creek Elementary
SC
Last updated:
9/4/2023 4:20 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
Shoal Creek Elementary
×
close
By Schools
Shoal Creek Elementary
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:00p
SC-i9 Sports (Gentrup) Soccer Field/Baseball Field
4:00p
KC Royals 7U Baseball - Morley
5:00p
SC-Wolves Baseball Team (Evans) - Baseball Fields
1
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression (Nelson) - Room 405
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
2
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
3
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-The Language Project (Ferrell) - LMC
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
4
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
1:00p
LSHU- Health Screenings
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-General PTA Meeting - Great Hall
5
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
4:00p
SC-Carnival Under the Stars - Complete School
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6
8:00a
SC-I9 Sports (Gentrup) - Gym
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
7
1:00p
SC-i9 Sports (Gentrup) Soccer Field/Baseball Field
4:00p
KC Royals 7U Baseball - Morley
5:00p
SC-Wolves Baseball Team (Evans) - Baseball Fields
8
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Bricks4Kids (Jobe) - Library & Room 10
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression (Nelson) - Room 405
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
6:15p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 3449 (Lewis) - Cafeteria
9
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
10
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Cub/Boy Pack 337 (Day) - Great Hall
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
11
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
12
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:15p
SC-Pleasant Valley Baptist Church (Boyer) - LMC
13
8:00a
SC-I9 Sports (Gentrup) - Gym
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
14
1:00p
SC-i9 Sports (Gentrup) Soccer Field/Baseball Field
2:30p
SC-Journey Church (Couch) - Gym
5:00p
SC-Wolves Baseball Team (Evans) - Baseball Fields
15
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
3:45p
SC-Creative Expression (Nelson) - Room 405
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
7:00p
SC- Girls Scouts (Manuel) - Great Hall
16
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scout Troop 1190 (Bowles) - Cafeteria
6:00p
SC-Troop 566(Wilson) - Great Hall
6:15p
SC-GS Troop 475 (Caudle) Great Hall
6:30p
SC-Girl Scouts Troop 858 (Stanley) - Great Hall
17
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
18
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
3:45p
Parks & Rec - Young Rembrandts Art Program
3:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:00p
SC-5th Grade Recognition/Music Program
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
19
6:30a
SC – Kid Zone – AM
12:45p
SC – Kid Zone – PM
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Montouri Bulls (Goodmon) - Gym
6:15p
SC-Pleasant Valley Baptist Church (Boyer) - LMC
20
8:00a
SC-I9 Sports (Gentrup) - Gym
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
21
1:00p
SC-i9 Sports (Gentrup) Soccer Field/Baseball Field
4:00p
KC Royals 7U Baseball - Morley
5:00p
SC-Wolves Baseball Team (Evans) - Baseball Fields
22
5:30p
SC- All School Dance (Gym)
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
23
Tentative Last Day of School - Early Release
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Girl Scouts (Shaffer) Great Hall
24
Inclement Weather Make-up Day No.3
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
25
Inclement Weather Make-up Day No.4
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
26
Inclement Weather Make-up Day No.5
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
27
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
8:30a
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
28
2:30p
SC-Journey Church (Couch) - Gym
4:00p
KC Royals 7U Baseball - Morley
5:00p
SC-Wolves Baseball Team (Evans) - Baseball Fields
29
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
30
Inclement Weather Make-up Day No.6
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
31
5:30p
SC-Killer Bees Softball (Daniels) - Football Field
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Soccer/Flag Football
5:30p
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
6:00p
SC-Panthers Basketball (Michaelsen) - Gym
1
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
2
5:30p
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
3
8:00a
SC-I9 Sports (Gentrup) - Gym
8:00a
SC - Parks & Rec - Spring Baseball/Softball League
8:30a
SC-Victory Softball (Herrman) - Football Fields
9:30a
SC-I9 Sports Coaches Meeting (Gentrup) - Great Hall